19604 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19604 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 101/ /
Acct#
10674
Owner
BERRY, RUSSELL WILSON
Total Market Value
$671,400
Appraisal
$671,400
PID
9980
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL PF 2/613; PF 4/649-650
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.5196
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,500$136,900$671,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,500$136,900$671,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, RUSSELL WILSON
Address10528 GLOBAL WAY
BEALETON, VA 22712-6727
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4432/1
Sale Date10/26/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, RUSSELL WILSON $024432/10210/26/2023230004432
BERRY, RUSSELL WILSON $100,00013784/10109/14/2023230003784
RIVERA, JAIME MARTINEZ ET UX$75,00012801/0 05/10/20122801
WALSH, JAMES T$90,00016129/0 07/16/20076129
PIZZULO, ANN E$0346/0 03/23/200746
SPELEOS, PATRICIA$00217/509 06/21/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $539,942
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
GARGarage 4,080 0
OPROpen Porch 724 0
PTOPatio 1,052 0
   8,736 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,500$136,900$671,400
2025$164,100$136,900$301,000
2025$164,100$136,900$301,000
2024$0$61,400$61,400
2024$0$55,200$55,200
2024$0$55,200$55,200
2024$0$55,200$55,200
2023$0$47,900$47,900
2023$0$47,900$47,900
2023$0$47,900$47,900
2023$0$47,900$47,900
2023$0$47,900$47,900
2022$0$45,400$45,400
2022$0$45,400$45,400
2022$0$45,400$45,400
2022$0$45,400$45,400
2021$0$45,400$45,400
2021$0$45,400$45,400
2021$0$45,400$45,400
2021$0$45,400$45,400
2020$0$42,900$42,900
2020$0$42,900$42,900
2020$0$42,900$42,900
2020$0$42,900$42,900
2019$0$42,900$42,900
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2018$0$61,500$61,500
2018$0$61,500$61,500
2018$0$61,500$61,500
2017$0$61,500$61,500
2017$0$61,500$61,500
2017$0$61,500$61,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,500$136,900$671,400
2025$164,100$136,900$301,000
2025$164,100$136,900$301,000
2024$0$61,400$61,400
2024$0$55,200$55,200
2024$0$55,200$55,200
2024$0$55,200$55,200
2023$0$47,900$47,900
2023$0$47,900$47,900
2023$0$47,900$47,900
2023$0$47,900$47,900
2023$0$47,900$47,900
2022$0$45,400$45,400
2022$0$45,400$45,400
2022$0$45,400$45,400
2022$0$45,400$45,400
2021$0$45,400$45,400
2021$0$45,400$45,400
2021$0$45,400$45,400
2021$0$45,400$45,400
2020$0$42,900$42,900
2020$0$42,900$42,900
2020$0$42,900$42,900
2020$0$42,900$42,900
2019$0$42,900$42,900
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2019$0$61,500$61,500
2018$0$61,500$61,500
2018$0$61,500$61,500
2018$0$61,500$61,500
2017$0$61,500$61,500
2017$0$61,500$61,500
2017$0$61,500$61,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 101/ / Location : 19604 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps