9388 SCOTTS KNOLL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9388 SCOTTS KNOLL LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 31/ /
Acct#
10676
Owner
SCALF, LARRY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$150,200
Appraisal
$150,200
PID
9982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO PARCEL A PLAT CAB 4/86
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$150,000$150,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$150,000$150,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCALF, LARRY D ET UX
Address9388 SCOTTS KNOLL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4948
Sale Price$27,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 592/469
Sale Date10/10/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCALF, LARRY D ET UX$27,0001592/469 10/10/19960
NUCKLES, MARVIN$000370/657 08/05/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$150,000$150,200
2025$200$150,000$150,200
2025$200$150,000$150,200
2024$200$120,000$120,200
2024$200$120,000$120,200
2024$200$120,000$120,200
2024$200$120,000$120,200
2023$200$120,000$120,200
2023$200$120,000$120,200
2023$200$120,000$120,200
2023$200$120,000$120,200
2023$200$120,000$120,200
2022$200$105,000$105,200
2022$200$105,000$105,200
2022$200$105,000$105,200
2022$200$105,000$105,200
2021$200$105,000$105,200
2021$200$105,000$105,200
2021$200$105,000$105,200
2021$200$105,000$105,200
2020$200$93,400$93,600
2020$200$93,400$93,600
2020$200$93,400$93,600
2020$200$93,400$93,600
2019$200$93,400$93,600
2019$200$93,400$93,600
2019$200$93,400$93,600
2019$200$93,400$93,600
2019$200$90,100$90,300
2018$200$90,100$90,300
2018$200$90,100$90,300
2018$200$90,100$90,300
2017$200$90,100$90,300
2017$200$90,100$90,300
2017$200$90,100$90,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$150,000$150,200
2025$200$150,000$150,200
2025$200$150,000$150,200
2024$200$120,000$120,200
2024$200$120,000$120,200
2024$200$120,000$120,200
2024$200$120,000$120,200
2023$200$120,000$120,200
2023$200$120,000$120,200
2023$200$120,000$120,200
2023$200$120,000$120,200
2023$200$120,000$120,200
2022$200$105,000$105,200
2022$200$105,000$105,200
2022$200$105,000$105,200
2022$200$105,000$105,200
2021$200$105,000$105,200
2021$200$105,000$105,200
2021$200$105,000$105,200
2021$200$105,000$105,200
2020$200$93,400$93,600
2020$200$93,400$93,600
2020$200$93,400$93,600
2020$200$93,400$93,600
2019$200$93,400$93,600
2019$200$93,400$93,600
2019$200$93,400$93,600
2019$200$93,400$93,600
2019$200$90,100$90,300
2018$200$90,100$90,300
2018$200$90,100$90,300
2018$200$90,100$90,300
2017$200$90,100$90,300
2017$200$90,100$90,300
2017$200$90,100$90,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 31/ / Location : 9388 SCOTTS KNOLL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps