3110 SPELLMAN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3110 SPELLMAN PL
Parcel ID
6/ / 46/ B /
Acct#
10678
Owner
BYRNE, ROBERT
Assessed Value
$398,700
Appraisal
$671,700
PID
9984
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE PLAT CAB 7/35
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
39.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$418,800$671,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$252,900$418,800$671,700$145,800$398,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBYRNE, ROBERT
AddressPO BOX 399
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0399
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4788/0
Sale Date09/14/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BYRNE, ROBERT$250,00014788/0 09/14/20004788
SPELLMAN, BOYD W$1,0000257/102 01/09/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $311,565
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.33
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 474 0
   2,826 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$418,800
Clean & Green Value$145,800
Clean & Green Acres38.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2520.00 UNITS$15,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$418,800$671,700
2025$252,900$418,800$671,700
2025$252,900$418,800$671,700
2024$241,900$365,500$607,400
2024$241,900$365,500$607,400
2024$241,900$365,500$607,400
2024$241,900$365,500$607,400
2023$241,900$365,500$607,400
2023$241,900$365,500$607,400
2023$241,900$365,500$607,400
2023$241,900$365,500$607,400
2023$241,900$365,500$607,400
2022$192,600$309,900$502,500
2022$191,400$309,900$501,300
2022$191,400$309,900$501,300
2022$191,400$309,900$501,300
2021$191,400$309,900$501,300
2021$191,400$309,900$501,300
2021$191,400$309,900$501,300
2021$191,400$309,900$501,300
2020$177,900$277,400$455,300
2020$177,900$277,400$455,300
2020$177,900$277,400$455,300
2020$177,900$277,400$455,300
2019$177,900$277,400$455,300
2019$177,900$277,400$455,300
2019$177,900$277,400$455,300
2019$177,900$277,400$455,300
2019$167,300$275,700$443,000
2018$167,300$275,700$443,000
2018$167,300$275,700$443,000
2018$167,300$275,700$443,000
2017$167,300$275,700$443,000
2017$167,300$275,700$443,000
2017$167,300$275,700$443,000

Assessment
2025$252,900$418,800$671,700$145,800$398,700
2025$252,900$418,800$671,700$145,800$398,700
2025$252,900$418,800$671,700$145,800$398,700
2024$241,900$365,500$607,400$134,000$375,900
2024$241,900$365,500$607,400$134,000$375,900
2024$241,900$365,500$607,400$134,000$375,900
2024$241,900$365,500$607,400$134,000$375,900
2023$241,900$365,500$607,400$134,000$375,900
2023$241,900$365,500$607,400$134,000$375,900
2023$241,900$365,500$607,400$134,000$375,900
2023$241,900$365,500$607,400$134,000$375,900
2023$241,900$365,500$607,400$134,000$375,900
2022$192,600$309,900$502,500$104,500$297,100
2022$191,400$309,900$501,300$104,500$295,900
2022$191,400$309,900$501,300$104,500$295,900
2022$191,400$309,900$501,300$104,500$295,900
2021$191,400$309,900$501,300$104,500$295,900
2021$191,400$309,900$501,300$104,500$295,900
2021$191,400$309,900$501,300$104,500$295,900
2021$191,400$309,900$501,300$104,500$295,900
2020$177,900$277,400$455,300$88,100$266,000
2020$177,900$277,400$455,300$88,100$266,000
2020$177,900$277,400$455,300$88,100$266,000
2020$177,900$277,400$455,300$277,400$455,300
2019$177,900$277,400$455,300$277,400$455,300
2019$177,900$277,400$455,300$277,400$455,300
2019$177,900$277,400$455,300$277,400$455,300
2019$177,900$277,400$455,300$277,400$455,300
2019$167,300$275,700$443,000$275,700$443,000
2018$167,300$275,700$443,000$275,700$443,000
2018$167,300$275,700$443,000$275,700$443,000
2018$167,300$275,700$443,000$275,700$443,000
2017$167,300$275,700$443,000$275,700$443,000
2017$167,300$275,700$443,000$275,700$443,000
2017$167,300$275,700$443,000$275,700$443,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 46/ B / Location : 3110 SPELLMAN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps