19512 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19512 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
10680
Owner
BASS, TERRY DEWAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$505,200
Appraisal
$505,200
PID
9986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEBARON ESTATES LOT 21
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$192,000$505,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$192,000$505,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASS, TERRY DEWAYNE ET UX
Address2787 RELIANCE RD

MIDDLETOWN , VA 22645-3823
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0587/1
Sale Date01/28/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BASS, TERRY DEWAYNE ET UX $010587/10201/28/2022220000587
BASS, TERRY D ET UX$199,00013105/0 05/29/20013105
SPELLMAN, ROBERT F ET UX$65,0000269/109 04/15/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $393,620
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1638
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
CPTCarport 420 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,742 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$192,000$505,200
2025$313,200$192,000$505,200
2025$313,200$192,000$505,200
2024$300,500$169,500$470,000
2024$300,500$169,500$470,000
2024$300,500$169,500$470,000
2024$300,500$169,500$470,000
2023$300,500$169,500$470,000
2023$300,500$169,500$470,000
2023$300,500$169,500$470,000
2023$300,500$169,500$470,000
2023$300,500$169,500$470,000
2022$225,900$132,000$357,900
2022$225,900$132,000$357,900
2022$225,900$132,000$357,900
2022$225,900$132,000$357,900
2021$225,900$132,000$357,900
2021$225,900$132,000$357,900
2021$225,900$132,000$357,900
2021$225,900$132,000$357,900
2020$207,600$109,500$317,100
2020$207,600$109,500$317,100
2020$207,600$109,500$317,100
2020$207,600$109,500$317,100
2019$207,600$109,500$317,100
2019$207,600$109,500$317,100
2019$207,600$109,500$317,100
2019$207,600$109,500$317,100
2019$187,200$109,500$296,700
2018$187,200$109,500$296,700
2018$187,200$109,500$296,700
2018$187,200$109,500$296,700
2017$187,200$109,500$296,700
2017$187,200$109,500$296,700
2017$187,200$109,500$296,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$192,000$505,200
2025$313,200$192,000$505,200
2025$313,200$192,000$505,200
2024$300,500$169,500$470,000
2024$300,500$169,500$470,000
2024$300,500$169,500$470,000
2024$300,500$169,500$470,000
2023$300,500$169,500$470,000
2023$300,500$169,500$470,000
2023$300,500$169,500$470,000
2023$300,500$169,500$470,000
2023$300,500$169,500$470,000
2022$225,900$132,000$357,900
2022$225,900$132,000$357,900
2022$225,900$132,000$357,900
2022$225,900$132,000$357,900
2021$225,900$132,000$357,900
2021$225,900$132,000$357,900
2021$225,900$132,000$357,900
2021$225,900$132,000$357,900
2020$207,600$109,500$317,100
2020$207,600$109,500$317,100
2020$207,600$109,500$317,100
2020$207,600$109,500$317,100
2019$207,600$109,500$317,100
2019$207,600$109,500$317,100
2019$207,600$109,500$317,100
2019$207,600$109,500$317,100
2019$187,200$109,500$296,700
2018$187,200$109,500$296,700
2018$187,200$109,500$296,700
2018$187,200$109,500$296,700
2017$187,200$109,500$296,700
2017$187,200$109,500$296,700
2017$187,200$109,500$296,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 21/ / Location : 19512 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps