HUBBARDS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HUBBARDS RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 70/ A /
Acct#
10682
Owner
HUBBARDS ROAD SELF STORAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$3,771,000
Appraisal
$3,771,000
PID
9987
Building Count
10
Legal Description
ELKWOOD LOT 2 PC 8/391
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
9.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,196,400$574,600$3,771,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,196,400$574,600$3,771,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON , VA 22734Secondary
HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary
HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary
HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary
HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary
HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary
HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary
HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary
HUBBARDS RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBBARDS ROAD SELF STORAGE LLC
AddressPO BOX 310
REMINGTON, VA 22734-0310
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1909/0
Sale Date04/15/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUBBARDS ROAD SELF STORAGE LLC$021909/0 04/15/20101909
BYLER PROPERTIES LLC$04416/0 01/13/2005416
BYLER, A LEROY ET UX$350,000411139/0 09/30/200311139
ELKWOOD DOWNS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$125,0000456/272 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 6,000
Replacement Cost: $217,380
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 6,000 6,000
   6,000 6,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $173,655
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,500 4,500
   4,500 4,500
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $173,655
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,500 4,500
   4,500 4,500
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $173,655
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,500 4,500
   4,500 4,500
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 6,000
Replacement Cost: $217,380
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 6,000 6,000
   6,000 6,000
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 6,000
Replacement Cost: $217,380
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy29.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 6,000 6,000
   6,000 6,000
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $173,655
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy31.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2METAL
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeMetal
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,500 4,500
   4,500 4,500
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 9,000
Replacement Cost: $259,920
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 9,000 9,000
   9,000 9,000
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 9,000
Replacement Cost: $277,920
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy63.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 9,000 9,000
   9,000 9,000
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $173,655
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,500 4,500
   4,500 4,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$574,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,196,400$574,600$3,771,000
2025$3,196,400$574,600$3,771,000
2025$3,196,400$574,600$3,771,000
2024$3,052,200$574,600$3,626,800
2024$3,052,200$574,600$3,626,800
2024$3,052,200$574,600$3,626,800
2024$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2023$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2023$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2023$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2023$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2023$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2022$2,357,900$297,200$2,655,100
2022$2,357,900$297,200$2,655,100
2022$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2022$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2021$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2021$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2021$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2021$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2020$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2020$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2020$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2020$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2019$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2019$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2019$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2019$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2019$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2018$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2018$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2018$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2017$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2017$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2017$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,196,400$574,600$3,771,000
2025$3,196,400$574,600$3,771,000
2025$3,196,400$574,600$3,771,000
2024$3,052,200$574,600$3,626,800
2024$3,052,200$574,600$3,626,800
2024$3,052,200$574,600$3,626,800
2024$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2023$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2023$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2023$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2023$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2023$2,447,800$574,600$3,022,400
2022$2,357,900$297,200$2,655,100
2022$2,357,900$297,200$2,655,100
2022$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2022$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2021$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2021$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2021$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2021$2,021,100$297,200$2,318,300
2020$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2020$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2020$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2020$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2019$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2019$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2019$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2019$1,869,300$297,200$2,166,500
2019$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2018$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2018$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2018$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2017$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2017$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300
2017$1,256,100$297,200$1,553,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 70/ A / Location : HUBBARDS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps