19406 WOODS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19406 WOODS RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 47/ B1 /
Acct#
10687
Owner
SCHNEIDER, SYLVIA A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$572,300
Appraisal
$572,300
PID
9992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$126,900$572,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$126,900$572,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEIDER, SYLVIA A ET VIR
Address19406 WOODS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8275
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1849/1
Sale Date04/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHNEIDER, SYLVIA A ET VIR $370,00011849/10104/23/2019190001849
HILL, ROWLAND F IV ET UX$223,00018204/0 12/07/20018204
HIGHLAND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT$01701/216 10/28/19990
LARKIN, JOHN A ET UX$199,5000503/779 06/30/19930
SPENCER, HUNTER B III ET UX$12,0000269/512 05/04/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,786
Replacement Cost: $541,034
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.68
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area938
Fin Basement Area469
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,082 1,082
OVROverhang 116 116
BSMBasement 938 0
DCKDeck 508 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 910 0
STPStoop 84 0
   5,754 2,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$126,900$572,300
2025$445,400$126,900$572,300
2025$445,400$126,900$572,300
2024$426,200$95,600$521,800
2024$426,200$95,600$521,800
2024$426,200$95,600$521,800
2024$426,200$95,600$521,800
2023$426,200$95,600$521,800
2023$426,200$95,600$521,800
2023$426,200$95,600$521,800
2023$426,200$95,600$521,800
2023$426,200$95,600$521,800
2022$332,100$95,600$427,700
2022$332,100$95,600$427,700
2022$332,100$95,600$427,700
2022$332,100$95,600$427,700
2021$332,100$95,600$427,700
2021$332,100$95,600$427,700
2021$332,100$95,600$427,700
2021$332,100$95,600$427,700
2020$271,700$69,000$340,700
2020$271,700$69,000$340,700
2020$271,700$69,000$340,700
2020$271,700$69,000$340,700
2019$271,700$69,000$340,700
2019$247,600$69,000$316,600
2019$247,600$69,000$316,600
2019$247,600$69,000$316,600
2019$247,600$65,700$313,300
2018$235,600$65,700$301,300
2018$235,700$65,700$301,400
2018$235,700$65,700$301,400
2017$235,700$65,700$301,400
2017$235,700$65,700$301,400
2017$235,700$65,700$301,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,400$126,900$572,300
2025$445,400$126,900$572,300
2025$445,400$126,900$572,300
2024$426,200$95,600$521,800
2024$426,200$95,600$521,800
2024$426,200$95,600$521,800
2024$426,200$95,600$521,800
2023$426,200$95,600$521,800
2023$426,200$95,600$521,800
2023$426,200$95,600$521,800
2023$426,200$95,600$521,800
2023$426,200$95,600$521,800
2022$332,100$95,600$427,700
2022$332,100$95,600$427,700
2022$332,100$95,600$427,700
2022$332,100$95,600$427,700
2021$332,100$95,600$427,700
2021$332,100$95,600$427,700
2021$332,100$95,600$427,700
2021$332,100$95,600$427,700
2020$271,700$69,000$340,700
2020$271,700$69,000$340,700
2020$271,700$69,000$340,700
2020$271,700$69,000$340,700
2019$271,700$69,000$340,700
2019$247,600$69,000$316,600
2019$247,600$69,000$316,600
2019$247,600$69,000$316,600
2019$247,600$65,700$313,300
2018$235,600$65,700$301,300
2018$235,700$65,700$301,400
2018$235,700$65,700$301,400
2017$235,700$65,700$301,400
2017$235,700$65,700$301,400
2017$235,700$65,700$301,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 47/ B1 / Location : 19406 WOODS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps