11419 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11419 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 8/ /
Acct#
10689
Owner
NICHOLS, W B &
Total Market Value
$202,100
Appraisal
$202,100
PID
9994
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE RD
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,700$104,400$202,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,700$104,400$202,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS, W B &
NICHOLS, FRANCES M
AddressPO BOX 423
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0423
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 377/25
Sale Date11/18/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLS, W B &$40,0000377/25 11/18/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 885
Replacement Cost: $145,652
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 885 885
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 111 0
PTOPatio 69 0
   1,065 885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,700$104,400$202,100
2025$97,700$104,400$202,100
2025$97,700$104,400$202,100
2024$95,600$71,400$167,000
2024$95,600$71,400$167,000
2024$95,600$71,400$167,000
2024$95,600$71,400$167,000
2023$95,600$71,400$167,000
2023$95,600$71,400$167,000
2023$95,600$71,400$167,000
2023$95,600$71,400$167,000
2023$95,600$71,400$167,000
2022$71,800$57,200$129,000
2022$71,800$57,200$129,000
2022$71,800$57,200$129,000
2022$71,800$57,200$129,000
2021$71,800$57,200$129,000
2021$71,800$57,200$129,000
2021$71,800$57,200$129,000
2021$71,800$57,200$129,000
2020$63,100$52,600$115,700
2020$63,100$52,600$115,700
2020$63,100$52,600$115,700
2020$63,100$52,600$115,700
2019$63,100$52,600$115,700
2019$63,100$52,600$115,700
2019$63,100$52,600$115,700
2019$63,100$52,600$115,700
2019$58,400$41,000$99,400
2018$58,400$41,000$99,400
2018$58,400$41,000$99,400
2018$58,400$41,000$99,400
2017$58,400$41,000$99,400
2017$58,400$41,000$99,400
2017$58,400$41,000$99,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,700$104,400$202,100
2025$97,700$104,400$202,100
2025$97,700$104,400$202,100
2024$95,600$71,400$167,000
2024$95,600$71,400$167,000
2024$95,600$71,400$167,000
2024$95,600$71,400$167,000
2023$95,600$71,400$167,000
2023$95,600$71,400$167,000
2023$95,600$71,400$167,000
2023$95,600$71,400$167,000
2023$95,600$71,400$167,000
2022$71,800$57,200$129,000
2022$71,800$57,200$129,000
2022$71,800$57,200$129,000
2022$71,800$57,200$129,000
2021$71,800$57,200$129,000
2021$71,800$57,200$129,000
2021$71,800$57,200$129,000
2021$71,800$57,200$129,000
2020$63,100$52,600$115,700
2020$63,100$52,600$115,700
2020$63,100$52,600$115,700
2020$63,100$52,600$115,700
2019$63,100$52,600$115,700
2019$63,100$52,600$115,700
2019$63,100$52,600$115,700
2019$63,100$52,600$115,700
2019$58,400$41,000$99,400
2018$58,400$41,000$99,400
2018$58,400$41,000$99,400
2018$58,400$41,000$99,400
2017$58,400$41,000$99,400
2017$58,400$41,000$99,400
2017$58,400$41,000$99,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 8/ / Location : 11419 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps