240 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
240 ABBE RD
Mblu
086/ / 0179/ /
Acct#
000100020225
Owner
DIZEK ALEX N + MORGAN
Total Market Value
$238,400
Appraisal
$340,500
PID
10003
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$86,300$340,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$60,400$238,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDIZEK ALEX N + MORGAN
Co-Owner
Address240 ABBE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2778/0790
Sale Date12/04/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIZEK ALEX N + MORGAN$0 2778/07900112/04/2020
DIZEK ALEX N$336,000 2775/06080111/16/2020
WAWER DAVID J + PATRICIA L$320,00012509/05382504/26/2010
FERRANTI KURT F + KATHLEEN Q$022509/05370404/26/2010
FERRANTI KURT F + QUINLAN$290,00031840/0048UNKQ03/29/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,243
Replacement Cost: $296,541
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FUSFinished Upper Story 920 920
FHSFinished Half Story 576 403
BSMBasement 920 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKDeck 130 0
   4,042 2,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400
Appraised Value$86,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioBRBrick144.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,200$86,300$340,500
2023$254,200$86,300$340,500
2022$254,200$86,300$340,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,000$60,400$238,400
2023$178,000$60,400$238,400
2022$178,000$60,400$238,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps