346 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
346 ABBE RD
Mblu
088/ / 0134/ /
Acct#
000100020350
Owner
STANIO RAYMOND F & RAYMOND F JR
Total Market Value
$231,400
Appraisal
$330,500
PID
10005
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$95,500$330,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$66,900$231,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANIO RAYMOND F & RAYMOND F JR
Co-Owner
Address346 ABBE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2918/0767
Sale Date10/17/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANIO RAYMOND F & RAYMOND F JR$0 2918/07670110/17/2024
STANIO RAYMOND F + SYLVIA B$010688/0243 03/03/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $307,898
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,150 1,150
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
BSMBasement 1,116 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
SUNSunroom 288 0
WDKDeck 340 0
   4,646 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,900
Appraised Value$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,000$95,500$330,500
2023$235,000$95,500$330,500
2022$235,000$95,500$330,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,500$66,900$231,400
2023$164,500$66,900$231,400
2022$164,500$66,900$231,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps