181 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
059/ / 0019/ /
Acct#
000300010265
Owner
MCCULLOUGH CHARLES GRAHAM JR
Total Market Value
$161,300
Appraisal
$230,400
PID
10012
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,700$78,700$230,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$55,100$161,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCULLOUGH CHARLES GRAHAM JR
Co-Owner
Address181 BRAINARD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2920/0626
Sale Date11/05/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCULLOUGH CHARLES GRAHAM JR$315,000 2920/06260011/05/2024
FOLEY RILEY LOUISE + DIAZ JEFFREY$185,000 2758/10790006/12/2020
GERHAUSER JOSEPH A$150,000 2533/10450105/16/2011
TURNBULL DARLENE M$011951/03180111/24/2004
TURNBULL KENNETH P + DARLENE M$145,00030000/0000 06/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $199,574
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FGRGarage 536 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 336 0
SLBSlab 24 0
   3,536 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$55,100
Appraised Value$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,700$78,700$230,400
2023$137,700$78,700$216,400
2022$137,700$78,700$216,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,200$55,100$161,300
2023$96,400$55,100$151,500
2022$96,400$55,100$151,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps