199 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
199 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
062/ / 0074/ /
Acct#
000300010310
Owner
BALICKI SCOTT M
Total Market Value
$137,600
Appraisal
$196,500
PID
10013
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$78,700$196,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,500$55,100$137,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBALICKI SCOTT M
Co-Owner
Address199 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2647/0471
Sale Date08/02/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALICKI SCOTT M$165,000 2647/04710008/02/2016
KADLUBOWSKI MICHAEL A$128,000 2547/0770UNKQ02/29/2012
GEOFFROY EMMA T EST OF$0 2543/0678 12/08/2011
GEOFFROY EMMA T$010234/0004  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $170,764
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
EBREncl Brzwy 312 0
FGRGarage 336 0
   2,624 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$55,100
Appraised Value$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,800$78,700$196,500
2023$117,800$78,700$196,500
2022$117,800$78,700$196,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,500$55,100$137,600
2023$82,500$55,100$137,600
2022$82,500$55,100$137,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps