211 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
062/ / 0323/ /
Acct#
000300010331
Owner
BENJAMIN ALETHEIA
Total Market Value
$205,900
Appraisal
$294,200
PID
10014
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$87,200$294,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$61,000$205,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBENJAMIN ALETHEIA
Co-Owner
Address211 BRAINARD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2946/0493
Sale Date07/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENJAMIN ALETHEIA$385,000 2946/04930007/29/2025
MORSE JACK JR + SHANNON $363,000 2893/03380001/12/2024
OUR TOWN HOME BUYERS LLC$150,000 2875/11782507/05/2023
BIANCO JAMES W EST OF JAMES S ADM$0 2875/11771107/05/2023
BIANCO JAMES W EST OF JAMES S ADM$0 2862/04441101/19/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,339
Replacement Cost: $220,227
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt630
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,339 1,339
BSMBasement 1,260 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKDeck 220 0
   2,879 1,339

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,000
Appraised Value$87,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,000$87,200$294,200
2023$207,000$87,200$294,200
2022$132,200$87,200$219,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,900$61,000$205,900
2023$144,900$61,000$205,900
2022$92,500$61,000$153,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps