18 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
036/ / 0356/ /
Acct#
000300020050
Owner
HAWKSWORTH MICHAEL TRUSTEE + CHERYL TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$117,500
Appraisal
$167,900
PID
10018
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$73,900$167,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,800$51,700$117,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKSWORTH MICHAEL TRUSTEE + CHERYL TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerMICHAEL & CHERYL WAWKSWORTH LIVING TRUST
Address27 BROOK RD
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2921/0822
Sale Date11/18/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAWKSWORTH MICHAEL TRUSTEE + CHERYL TRUSTEE +$0 2921/08220411/18/2024
MIMITZ ALFRED E + HAWKSWORTH$135,00012178/0143 06/08/2006
QUIRK PETER + JOAN$136,00021922/0229 09/20/2004
SHEPHERD KEVIN J + MARIE L$84,00030000/0000UNKQ12/05/1994
POLEK MARCIA S$87,90040535/0550 12/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $154,129
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFExp Attic Fin 720 360
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,376 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,000$73,900$167,900
2023$94,000$73,900$167,900
2022$94,000$73,900$167,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,800$51,700$117,500
2023$65,800$51,700$117,500
2022$65,800$51,700$117,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps