38 VARNO LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 VARNO LA
Mblu
063/ / 0269/ /
Acct#
047700020105
Owner
HACHADOURIAN KAREN L
Total Market Value
$155,800
Appraisal
$222,500
PID
1002
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$77,500$222,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,500$54,300$155,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHACHADOURIAN KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address38 VARNO LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2682/1277
Sale Date12/07/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HACHADOURIAN KAREN L$205,000 2682/12770012/07/2017
BRUGGEMAN SHARON D$0 2669/0956 06/29/2017
BRUGGEMAN JAMES D + SHARON D$169,000 2626/1075UNKQ08/17/2015
DENKER STEVEN W JR$144,20011463/0001UNKQ01/31/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $194,557
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 588 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 264 0
WDKDeck 324 0
   3,568 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS35.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$54,300
Appraised Value$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN11 Story Barn1212' WH560.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,000$77,500$222,500
2023$145,000$77,500$222,500
2022$145,000$77,500$222,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,500$54,300$155,800
2023$101,500$54,300$155,800
2022$101,500$54,300$155,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps