2 BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
101/ / 0212/ /
Acct#
000400020010
Owner
WING SETH MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$188,100
Appraisal
$268,700
PID
10033
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$82,900$268,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,100$58,000$188,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWING SETH MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address2 BROAD BROOK RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$299,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2842/0342
Sale Date05/31/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WING SETH MATTHEW$299,900 2842/03420005/31/2022
AMERICAN REHAB LLC$49,850 2762/08301507/14/2020
ENFIELD TOWN OF$0 2518/03631509/20/2010
ENFIELD GRANGE 151 INC$010251/0020 05/03/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,187
Replacement Cost: $241,306
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
   3,375 2,187

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,800$82,900$268,700
2023$185,800$82,900$268,700
2022$185,800$82,900$268,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,100$58,000$188,100
2023$130,100$58,000$188,100
2022$130,100$58,000$188,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps