BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
102/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
000400020040
Owner
JARMOC REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$112,800
Appraisal
$161,200
PID
10034
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$27,600$161,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,500$19,300$112,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJARMOC REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address520 HALL HILL RD
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1579/0341
Sale Date11/22/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JARMOC REAL ESTATE LLC$011579/0341 11/22/2002
JARMOC EDWIN A$021512/0024 06/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code711
Description490 Tillable B  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$19,300
Appraised Value$27,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH4096.00 S.F.$78,5001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH5632.00 S.F.$60,0001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH6144.00 S.F.$65,4001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH6144.00 S.F.$65,4001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH6144.00 S.F.$65,4001
SHD2Shed gdMSMasonry200.00 S.F.$2,2001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH5632.00 S.F.$60,0001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH5632.00 S.F.$60,0001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH6144.00 S.F.$65,4001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH6144.00 S.F.$65,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,600$27,600$161,200
2023$587,700$209,000$796,700
2022$343,700$39,500$383,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,500$19,300$112,800
2023$411,500$19,890$431,390
2022$240,700$27,700$268,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps