292 BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
292 BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
088/ / 0112/ /
Acct#
000400020200
Owner
BOADU-ANSAH HARDY +ARMAH OLGA
Total Market Value
$189,300
Appraisal
$270,400
PID
10043
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$87,300$270,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$61,100$189,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOADU-ANSAH HARDY +ARMAH OLGA
Co-Owner
Address292 BROAD BROOK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1388/0097
Sale Date07/03/2001
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOADU-ANSAH HARDY +ARMAH OLGA$159,00011388/0097UNKQ07/03/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $225,349
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt650
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,680 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$61,100
Appraised Value$87,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,100$87,300$270,400
2023$183,100$87,300$270,400
2022$183,100$87,300$270,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,200$61,100$189,300
2023$128,200$61,100$189,300
2022$128,200$61,100$189,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps