86C ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86C ELM ST
Mblu
043/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
000600020140
Owner
ENFIELD SQUARE REALTY LLC + ENFIELD CH LLC +
Total Market Value
$2,669,300
Appraisal
$3,813,300
PID
10054
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,729,400$2,083,900$3,813,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,210,600$1,458,700$2,669,300

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD SQUARE REALTY LLC + ENFIELD CH LLC +
Co-OwnerENFIELD NASSIM LLC
Address150 GREAT NECK RD STE 304
C/O ANTHONY MARTINALE ESQ
GREAT NECK, NY 11021
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2752/0004
Sale Date04/02/2020
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD SQUARE REALTY LLC + ENFIELD CH LLC +$0 2752/0004 04/02/2020
MACYS RETAIL HOLDINGS INC$0 2667/1171 06/20/2017
MAY DEPARTMENT STORES COMPANY$010311/0409  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 92,284
Replacement Cost: $16,219,429
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,621,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Department Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-cast Concr
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 92,284 92,284
UUSUnfinished Story 82,936 0
   175,220 92,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBR
NeighborhoodC100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,458,700
Appraised Value$2,083,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt100000.00 S.F.$107,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,729,400$2,083,900$3,813,300
2023$1,729,400$4,840,700$6,570,100
2022$1,729,400$4,840,700$6,570,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,210,600$1,458,700$2,669,300
2023$1,210,600$3,388,500$4,599,100
2022$1,210,600$3,388,500$4,599,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps