ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
180 ELM ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
180 ELM ST
Mblu
064/ / 0096/ /
Acct#
000600020250
Owner
FAILLA MOHAMMED A
Total Market Value
$190,000
Appraisal
$271,600
PID
10060
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$199,400
$72,200
$271,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$139,500
$50,500
$190,000
Owner of Record
Owner
FAILLA MOHAMMED A
Co-Owner
Address
180 ELM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$191,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2600/1087
Sale Date
05/01/2014
FAILLA MOHAMMED A
$191,000
2600/1087
UNKQ
05/01/2014
BOUDREAULT SUSAN D
$0
1
2380/0117
02/20/2008
BOUDREAULT RICHARD A + SUSAN D
$112,000
2
0512/0890
02/06/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
2,080
Replacement Cost:
$294,285
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$197,200
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
700
First Floor
2,080
2,080
BSM
Basement
2,029
0
FOP
Open Porch
42
0
WDK
Deck
397
0
4,548
2,080
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
107
Description
Single Fam w/In-Law
Zone
BL
Neighborhood
055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.46
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,500
Appraised Value
$72,200
Typical
216.00 S.F.
$2,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$199,400
$72,200
$271,600
2023
$199,400
$72,200
$271,600
2022
$199,400
$72,200
$271,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$139,500
$50,500
$190,000
2023
$139,500
$50,500
$190,000
2022
$139,500
$50,500
$190,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps