398 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
398 ELM ST
Mblu
083/ / 0145/ /
Acct#
000600020470
Owner
MENESES LINA M BERMEO + ZAMBRANO CARLOA A VARGAS
Total Market Value
$204,100
Appraisal
$291,600
PID
10069
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$72,600$291,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$50,800$204,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMENESES LINA M BERMEO + ZAMBRANO CARLOA A VARGAS
Co-Owner
Address398 ELM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2778/0289
Sale Date12/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENESES LINA M BERMEO + ZAMBRANO CARLOA A VARGAS$280,000 2778/02890012/03/2020
STOECK KEVIN GERARD + VERONICA J$256,000 2596/09430002/07/2014
MOOS JOSEPH A$264,90012068/00330009/14/2005
HAZARDVILLE UNITED METHODIST$022068/00290409/14/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $331,863
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,024 0
CRLCrawl Space 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
SLBSlab 432 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,024 0
   5,800 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,800
Appraised Value$72,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,000$72,600$291,600
2023$219,000$72,600$291,600
2022$219,000$72,600$291,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,300$50,800$204,100
2023$153,300$50,800$204,100
2022$153,300$50,800$204,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps