90 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
035/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
000700020050
Owner
90 ENFIELD INC
Total Market Value
$562,900
Appraisal
$804,100
PID
10096
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,900$95,200$804,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,300$66,600$562,900

Owner of Record
Owner90 ENFIELD INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 83
BETHEL, CT 06801
Sale Price$780,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2291/0270
Sale Date04/30/2007
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
90 ENFIELD INC$780,00012291/0270UNKQ04/30/2007
NUGER ROBERT A + STEVEN M$220,00020505/0693 09/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 10,262
Replacement Cost: $933,980
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$635,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,131 5,131
FUSFinished Upper Story 5,131 5,131
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 102 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
SLBSlab 5,131 0
   15,522 10,262

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS2.00 STOP$38,1001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED10262.00 SF$14,0001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBG
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,600
Appraised Value$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt12000.00 S.F.$12,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$708,900$95,200$804,100
2023$708,900$95,200$804,100
2022$708,900$95,200$804,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,300$66,600$562,900
2023$496,300$66,600$562,900
2022$496,300$66,600$562,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps