530 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
530 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
033/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
000700020235
Owner
INFINITE QX INC
Total Market Value
$171,000
Appraisal
$244,200
PID
10102
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$59,400$244,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$41,600$171,000

Owner of Record
OwnerINFINITE QX INC
Co-Owner
Address28 RYEFIELD DR
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2843/0363
Sale Date06/14/2022
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INFINITE QX INC$0 2843/03630306/14/2022
CHEN QI$235,000 2839/09830005/11/2022
LUCKY CHENG'S LLC$300,00012425/00260708/14/2008
RAGNO THOMAS C$021934/00640110/14/2004
RAGNO MARY L$031791/02910111/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $254,371
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
APTApartment 1,338 1,338
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FUSFinished Upper Story 84 84
BSMBasement 1,338 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   4,182 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,600
Appraised Value$59,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame669.00 S.F.$5,0001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt4000.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,800$59,400$244,200
2023$184,800$59,400$244,200
2022$184,800$59,400$244,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,400$41,600$171,000
2023$129,400$41,600$171,000
2022$129,400$41,600$171,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps