704 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
704 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
029/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
000700020335
Owner
FERNANDES AUSTIN
Total Market Value
$143,300
Appraisal
$204,700
PID
10103
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$60,900$204,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$42,600$143,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDES AUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address704 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2930/0645
Sale Date02/14/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERNANDES AUSTIN $380,000 2930/06450002/14/2025
STEINHAUSER GABRIELLA BLAIS +$235,500 2843/06230006/15/2022
HOWELL DAVID VAUGHN$136,000 2644/07352506/22/2016
PORCELLO MATTHEW J + NANCY A$53,50010453/0016 09/15/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1873
Living Area: 2,178
Replacement Cost: $211,082
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,221 1,221
FUSFinished Upper Story 736 736
FATFinished Attic 736 221
BSMBasement 736 0
CRLCrawl Space 485 0
   3,914 2,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage45
Depth
Total Market Land$42,600
Appraised Value$60,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,300$60,900$194,200
2023$133,300$60,900$194,200
2022$133,300$60,900$194,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,400$42,600$136,000
2023$93,400$42,600$136,000
2022$93,400$42,600$136,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps