ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1152 ENFIELD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1152 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
020/ / 0145/ /
Acct#
000700020600
Owner
CARSON ARIEL
Total Market Value
$188,800
Appraisal
$269,700
PID
10107
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$201,000
$68,700
$269,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$140,700
$48,100
$188,800
Owner of Record
Owner
CARSON ARIEL
Co-Owner
Address
1152 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2633/1104
Sale Date
12/21/2015
Instrument
01
CARSON ARIEL
$60,000
2633/1104
01
12/21/2015
CARSON ERIC + DONNA WREN
$0
2601/0952
01
05/20/2014
CARSON MILFORD L + ADELINE Y
$0
2566/1255
01
12/05/2012
CARSON JONATHAN TRUSTEE
$0
2560/1184
04
09/06/2012
CARSON MILFORD L + ADELINE Y
$0
1
0423/1043
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1923
Living Area:
2,156
Replacement Cost:
$279,138
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$201,000
Grade:
B-1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Good
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
First Floor
1,256
1,256
FUS
Finished Upper Story
900
900
BSM
Basement
1,152
0
FOP
Open Porch
75
0
SLB
Slab
104
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
900
0
4,387
2,156
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
HR33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.35
Frontage
73
Depth
Total Market Land
$48,100
Appraised Value
$68,700
Total
2024
$201,000
$68,700
$269,700
2023
$201,000
$68,700
$269,700
2022
$201,000
$68,700
$269,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$140,700
$48,100
$188,800
2023
$140,700
$48,100
$188,800
2022
$140,700
$48,100
$188,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps