1204 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1204 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
020/ / 0136/ /
Acct#
000700020655
Owner
SANTANELLA JOHN P
Total Market Value
$347,800
Appraisal
$496,900
PID
10108
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,300$70,600$496,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$49,400$347,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANELLA JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address1204 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2662/1181
Sale Date03/30/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTANELLA JOHN P$455,000 2662/11810003/30/2017
FALLON LYNDA M$0 2582/06810806/26/2013
FALLON RAYMOND J JR + LYNDA M$431,900 2580/0126UNKQ05/24/2013
ARTIOLI ROBERT A + TRACI L$385,00011903/0182 08/03/2004
BOWN KAREN J$349,90021669/0345 05/16/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1806
Living Area: 3,952
Replacement Cost: $506,596
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,900 1,900
BSMBasement 1,962 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 78 0
FOPOpen Porch 800 0
SLBSlab 90 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,396 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 414 0
WDKDeck 42 0
   8,734 3,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,400
Appraised Value$70,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame576.00 S.F.$11,3001
PTOPatioCNConcrete500.00 S.F.$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,300$70,600$496,900
2023$426,300$70,600$496,900
2022$426,300$70,600$496,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,400$49,400$347,800
2023$298,400$49,400$347,800
2022$298,400$49,400$347,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps