553 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
553 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
061/ / 0150/ /
Acct#
000900010205
Owner
BROWN MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$119,800
Appraisal
$171,200
PID
10128
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,900$62,300$171,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,200$43,600$119,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address553 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2897/0563
Sale Date02/29/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN MATTHEW$250,000 2897/05630002/29/2024
JOHNSON KYLE S$177,00012199/0229 07/31/2006
SPARKS MICHAEL L$020708/0152 05/20/1992
SPARKS MICHAEL L + CYNTHIA J$137,00030000/0000 07/13/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $162,471
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   2,322 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$43,600
Appraised Value$62,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,900$62,300$171,200
2023$108,900$62,300$171,200
2022$106,000$62,300$168,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,200$43,600$119,800
2023$76,200$43,600$119,800
2022$74,200$43,600$117,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps