370 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
370 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
063/ / 0354/ /
Acct#
000900020080
Owner
PEABODY RAYMOND J + SHIRLEEN J
Total Market Value
$172,800
Appraisal
$246,900
PID
10130
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$73,400$246,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,400$51,400$172,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPEABODY RAYMOND J + SHIRLEEN J
Co-Owner
Address0370 GEO WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1327/0258
Sale Date12/08/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEABODY RAYMOND J + SHIRLEEN J$011327/02580112/08/2000
PEABODY RAYMOND J$153,50021317/0154UNKQ10/19/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,907
Replacement Cost: $226,629
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,057 1,057
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 330 0
SLBSlab 241 0
   3,294 1,907

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage121
Depth
Total Market Land$51,400
Appraised Value$73,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete196.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,500$73,400$246,900
2023$173,500$73,400$246,900
2022$173,500$73,400$246,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,400$51,400$172,800
2023$121,400$51,400$172,800
2022$121,400$51,400$172,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps