ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
559 HAZARD AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
559 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
110/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
001000010530
Owner
AMG PUB II LLC
Total Market Value
$464,600
Appraisal
$663,600
PID
10139
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$410,100
$253,500
$663,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$287,100
$177,500
$464,600
Owner of Record
Owner
AMG PUB II LLC
Co-Owner
Address
555 SOUTH COLUMBUS AVE SUITE 201
MOUNT VERNON, NY 10550
Sale Price
$2,463,824
Certificate
Book & Page
2823/116
Sale Date
12/03/2021
Instrument
22
AMG PUB II LLC
$2,463,824
2823/116
22
12/03/2021
CH REALTY VIII CG CT ATLANTIS LLC
$1,900,000
2680/0955
22
11/15/2017
GENERAL EQUITIES INC
$0
1
0532/1189
11/26/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1982
Living Area:
1,908
Replacement Cost:
$440,772
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$308,500
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Tar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2
Extra Fixtures
1st Floor Use:
Wall Height
8.00
First Floor
1,908
1,908
FOP
Open Porch
200
0
SLB
Slab
1,908
0
4,016
1,908
PREFAB WALK IN
240.00 SF
$23,100
1
CAN1
GAS CANOPY
1680.00 SF
$52,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
201
Description
Commercial
Zone
BL
Neighborhood
C220
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$177,500
Appraised Value
$253,500
Bldg #
PAV1
Paving
AS
Asphalt
18700.00 S.F.
$20,100
1
LT2
W/DOUBLE LIGHT
4.00 UNITS
$4,200
1
LT3
W/TRIPLE LIGHT
1.00 UNITS
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$410,100
$253,500
$663,600
2023
$410,100
$253,500
$663,600
2022
$410,100
$253,500
$663,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$287,100
$177,500
$464,600
2023
$287,100
$177,500
$464,600
2022
$287,100
$177,500
$464,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps