196 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
196 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
074/ / 0092/ /
Acct#
001000020135
Owner
BOSCO SAMANTHA
Total Market Value
$150,600
Appraisal
$215,200
PID
10142
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$64,300$215,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$45,000$150,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSCO SAMANTHA
Co-Owner
Address196 HAZARD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2893/0667
Sale Date01/18/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOSCO SAMANTHA$260,000 2893/06670001/18/2024
JEDYNAK THERESA$0 2794/0233 04/23/2021
JEDYNAK JOSEPH A JR + THERESA$010348/0155  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $215,633
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
CRLCrawl Space 180 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
FGRGarage 209 0
FSPScreened Porch 99 0
PTOPatio 168 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   3,278 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage69
Depth
Total Market Land$45,000
Appraised Value$64,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,900$64,300$215,200
2023$150,600$64,300$214,900
2022$150,600$64,300$214,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,600$45,000$150,600
2023$105,400$45,000$150,400
2022$105,400$45,000$150,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps