1670 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1670 KING ST
Mblu
013/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
001100020135
Owner
TRI-STATE RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$246,700
Appraisal
$352,600
PID
10158
Building Count
2
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$83,800$352,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$58,600$246,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTRI-STATE RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1094
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1178/0029
Sale Date12/31/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRI-STATE RENTALS LLC$550,00011178/0029 12/31/1998
TRI-STATE RENTALS LLC$550,00011178/0029 12/31/1998
DELLAQUILA JENNIE$020643/0299 06/14/1991
DELLAQUILA MICHAEL A +JENNIE$145,00030000/0000 02/18/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,429
Replacement Cost: $381,509
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,429 2,429
BSMBasement 1,969 0
FGRGarage 676 0
PTOPatio 486 0
SLBSlab 460 0
   6,020 2,429
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,680
Replacement Cost: $195,068
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Storage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeMinimum
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Total H Bths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height11.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,680 4,680
UUSUnfinished Story 4,680 0
   9,360 4,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code204
DescriptionRes Comm  
ZoneI-2
NeighborhoodC310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$58,600
Appraised Value$83,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated812.00 S.F.$16,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,800$83,800$352,600
2023$268,800$83,800$352,600
2022$268,800$83,800$352,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,100$58,600$246,700
2023$188,100$58,600$246,700
2022$188,100$58,600$246,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps