202 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 MAPLE ST
Mblu
081/ / 0096/ /
Acct#
001400020260
Owner
BROCUGLIO NANCY G
Total Market Value
$230,000
Appraisal
$328,500
PID
10173
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$89,800$328,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$62,900$230,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCUGLIO NANCY G
Co-Owner
Address202 MAPLE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2953/0559
Sale Date10/07/2025
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROCUGLIO NANCY G$0 2953/05591110/07/2025
BROCUGLIO THOMAS J + NANCY G$82,91210517/0974 05/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,206
Replacement Cost: $265,703
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FHSFinished Half Story 912 638
BSMBasement 1,344 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
SLBSlab 224 0
WDKDeck 366 0
   4,540 2,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage96
Depth
Total Market Land$62,900
Appraised Value$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame264.00 S.F.$1,6001
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,700$89,800$328,500
2023$238,700$89,800$328,500
2022$238,700$89,800$328,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,100$62,900$230,000
2023$167,100$62,900$230,000
2022$167,100$62,900$230,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps