238 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
238 MAPLE ST
Mblu
081/ / 0091/ /
Acct#
001400020315
Owner
DAILEY LORRAINE STELLA
Total Market Value
$162,800
Appraisal
$232,600
PID
10174
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,300$95,300$232,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,100$66,700$162,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAILEY LORRAINE STELLA
Co-Owner
Address0238 MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0624/0084
Sale Date12/14/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAILEY LORRAINE STELLA$010624/0084 12/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $188,123
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 396 0
   3,036 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,700
Appraised Value$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,300$95,300$232,600
2023$137,300$95,300$232,600
2022$137,300$95,300$232,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,100$66,700$162,800
2023$96,100$66,700$162,800
2022$96,100$66,700$162,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps