18 MIDDLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MIDDLE RD
Mblu
056/ / 0019/ /
Acct#
001500020021
Owner
JAMES JENNIFER M + GLEN
Total Market Value
$183,100
Appraisal
$261,500
PID
10178
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$73,700$261,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,500$51,600$183,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES JENNIFER M + GLEN
Co-Owner
Address18 MIDDLE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2907/0182
Sale Date06/17/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAMES JENNIFER M + GLEN$0 2907/01820106/17/2024
JAMES JENNIFER M$0 2898/10361103/19/2024
JAMES ALAN W + JENNIFER M$16,00010455/0514 01/07/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $221,002
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt800
FBM QualityFLL Living
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 242 0
   2,706 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$51,600
Appraised Value$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame832.00 S.F.$10,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame252.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame264.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,800$73,700$261,500
2023$187,800$73,700$261,500
2022$187,800$73,700$261,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,500$51,600$183,100
2023$131,500$51,600$183,100
2022$131,500$51,600$183,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps