94 MIDDLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 MIDDLE RD
Mblu
074/ / 0052/ /
Acct#
001500020080
Owner
ENFIELD TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$5,419,000
Appraisal
$7,741,700
PID
10181
Building Count
2
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,713,700$1,028,000$7,741,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,699,400$719,600$5,419,000

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD TOWN OF
Co-OwnerELI WHTNY & CTR LIBR
Address94 MIDDLE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0267/0350
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD TOWN OF$010267/0350  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 60,627
Replacement Cost: $8,660,082
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,936,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Elementary School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 60,627 60,627
FOPOpen Porch 1,341 0
SLBSlab 60,627 0
   122,595 60,627
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 18,135
Replacement Cost: $3,019,630
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,721,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Library
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 18,135 18,135
BSMBasement 2,964 0
FOPOpen Porch 448 0
   21,547 18,135

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR44
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$719,600
Appraised Value$1,028,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt35000.00 S.F.$37,6002
GAZGazeboTYTypical800.00 S.F.$12,6001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  4.00 UNITS$2,9002
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,713,700$1,028,000$7,741,700
2023$6,713,700$1,028,000$7,741,700
2022$6,713,700$1,028,000$7,741,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,699,400$719,600$5,419,000
2023$4,699,400$719,600$5,419,000
2022$4,699,400$719,600$5,419,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps