173 MOODY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
173 MOODY RD
Mblu
093/ / 0012/ /
Acct#
001600010120
Owner
TORO CREDIT COMPANY
Total Market Value
$375,000
Appraisal
$535,600
PID
10185
Building Count
2
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$327,800$535,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,500$229,500$375,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTORO CREDIT COMPANY
Co-Owner
Address20 CHURCH ST

HARTFORD, CT 06103
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2876/1065
Sale Date07/18/2023
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TORO CREDIT COMPANY$0 2876/10651407/18/2023
THREE Z LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$011412/02720409/14/2001
LUCZAI CHESTER S+ DOROTHY TRS$252,50021126/00930806/17/1998
LUCZAI CHESTER S+ DOROTHY TRS+$040000/0000 07/13/1993
LUCZAI CHESTER S+ DOROTHY TRS$252,50030000/0000 07/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,012
Replacement Cost: $210,716
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,097 1,097
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
FHSFinished Half Story 416 291
FATFinished Attic 480 144
BSMBasement 1,097 0
FOPOpen Porch 175 0
   3,745 2,012
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $130,684
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleHigh Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
   1,536 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$229,500
Appraised Value$327,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame936.00 S.F.$7,0001
SHPWork ShopMSMasonry1428.00 S.F.$21,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,800$327,800$535,600
2023$207,800$327,800$535,600
2022$207,800$327,800$535,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,500$229,500$375,000
2023$145,500$229,500$375,000
2022$145,500$229,500$375,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps