ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
34 NEELANS RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
34 NEELANS RD
Mblu
086/ / 0319/ /
Acct#
001800020016
Owner
BYRD ROBIN L
Total Market Value
$274,900
Appraisal
$392,800
PID
10195
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$296,600
$96,200
$392,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$207,600
$67,300
$274,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BYRD ROBIN L
Co-Owner
Address
34 NEELANS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2632/0470
Sale Date
11/25/2015
BYRD ROBIN L
$0
2632/0470
11/25/2015
VANOUDENHOVE ROBIN L
$0
1
2503/1010
01
01/13/2010
VANOUDENHOVE SCOTT + ROBIN
$298,400
2
1573/0008
UNKQ
11/07/2002
HERITAGE HOME BUILDERS LLC
$0
3
0000/0000
04/13/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2002
Living Area:
2,460
Replacement Cost:
$323,749
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$281,700
Grade:
B-1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
First Floor
1,109
1,109
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,000
1,000
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
702
351
BSM
Basement
1,048
0
FGR
Garage
653
0
FOP
Open Porch
80
0
PTO
Patio
273
0
SLB
Slab
49
0
WDK
Deck
192
0
5,106
2,460
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.78
Frontage
150
Depth
Total Market Land
$67,300
Appraised Value
$96,200
Bldg #
SPL1
Inground Pool - Typical
HT
Heated
660.00 S.F.
$14,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$296,600
$96,200
$392,800
2023
$296,600
$96,200
$392,800
2022
$296,600
$96,200
$392,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$207,600
$67,300
$274,900
2023
$207,600
$67,300
$274,900
2022
$207,600
$67,300
$274,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps