38 NEELANS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 NEELANS RD
Mblu
086/ / 0317/ /
Acct#
001800020018
Owner
BRYSON KIMBERLEE
Total Market Value
$284,200
Appraisal
$406,000
PID
10196
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$96,600$406,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$67,600$284,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYSON KIMBERLEE
Co-Owner
Address38 NEELANS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2627/0153
Sale Date08/21/2015
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRYSON KIMBERLEE$345,000 2627/0153UNKQ08/21/2015
MALLOY INA A + KEVIN$011737/01480408/25/2003
MAHONEY INA + MALLOY KEVIN$290,60021517/0133UNKQ06/27/2002
HERITAGE HOME BUILDERS LLC$030000/0000 04/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,588
Replacement Cost: $354,815
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt670
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
EAFExp Attic Fin 600 300
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
WDKDeck 265 0
   5,161 2,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,600
Appraised Value$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete100.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,400$96,600$406,000
2023$309,400$96,600$406,000
2022$309,400$96,600$406,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,600$67,600$284,200
2023$216,600$67,600$284,200
2022$216,600$67,600$284,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps