424 TAYLOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
424 TAYLOR RD
Mblu
100/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
002700020165
Owner
DERECH MICHAEL + BARBARA M
Total Market Value
$145,100
Appraisal
$207,200
PID
10256
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,400$66,800$207,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,300$46,800$145,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDERECH MICHAEL + BARBARA M
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES
Address0424 TAYLOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2163/0121
Sale Date05/04/2006
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DERECH MICHAEL + BARBARA M$012163/01210405/04/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $188,758
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt272
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAFExp Attic Fin 840 420
BSMBasement 840 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
FGRGarage 200 0
WDKDeck 491 0
   3,251 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,800
Appraised Value$66,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,400$66,800$207,200
2023$140,400$66,800$207,200
2022$140,400$66,800$207,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,300$46,800$145,100
2023$98,300$46,800$145,100
2022$98,300$46,800$145,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps