ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 ALOHA DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
24 ALOHA DR
Mblu
063/ / 0068/ /
Acct#
048000020065
Owner
ROSS ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$139,000
Appraisal
$198,600
PID
1026
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$128,300
$70,300
$198,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$89,800
$49,200
$139,000
Owner of Record
Owner
ROSS ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address
24 ALOHA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2872/0958
Sale Date
05/25/2023
Instrument
00
ROSS ELIZABETH A
$260,000
2872/0958
00
05/25/2023
OLSON LAURIE MARIE
$151,000
2689/0501
00
03/16/2018
WHITE DAVID E + DARLENE A
$144,000
1
2098/0064
01
11/17/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
1,188
Replacement Cost:
$175,710
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$128,300
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,188
1,188
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FGR
Garage
336
0
FOP
Open Porch
108
0
PTO
Patio
240
0
SLB
Slab
180
0
WDK
Deck
168
0
3,228
1,188
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,200
Appraised Value
$70,300
Total
2024
$128,300
$70,300
$198,600
2023
$128,200
$70,300
$198,500
2022
$129,600
$70,300
$199,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$89,800
$49,200
$139,000
2023
$89,700
$49,200
$138,900
2022
$90,700
$49,200
$139,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps