106 TOWN FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 TOWN FARM RD
Mblu
086/ / 0311/ /
Acct#
002800020025
Owner
PARENT HEATHER L +
Total Market Value
$266,800
Appraisal
$381,100
PID
10262
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$88,400$381,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$61,900$266,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPARENT HEATHER L +
Co-OwnerKALUZEWICZ THOMAS
Address106 TOWN FARM RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$269,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2709/0937
Sale Date12/10/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARENT HEATHER L +$269,900 2709/09370012/10/2018
JORDAN SHAWN W$0 2613/12910812/31/2014
JORDAN SHAWN W + LISA R$325,00012001/0201 04/15/2005
MADSEN CINDY L + JAMES T TRS$021172/02590412/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,227
Replacement Cost: $349,690
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:12
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt950
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,679 1,679
EAFExp Attic Fin 648 324
FUSFinished Upper Story 224 224
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SLBSlab 336 0
   5,342 2,227

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$61,900
Appraised Value$88,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated684.00 S.F.$15,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,700$88,400$381,100
2023$292,700$88,400$381,100
2022$292,700$88,400$381,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,900$61,900$266,800
2023$204,900$61,900$266,800
2022$204,900$61,900$266,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps