166 WEYMOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 WEYMOUTH RD
Mblu
052/ / 0253/ /
Acct#
002900020119
Owner
ROGERS BRYAN
Total Market Value
$183,800
Appraisal
$262,700
PID
10273
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$71,600$262,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,700$50,100$183,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS BRYAN
Co-Owner
Address166 WEYMOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2815/409
Sale Date10/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGERS BRYAN$275,000 2815/4090010/01/2021
PHILIP ELIZABETH M$226,400 2692/10250005/01/2018
POTTS BARBARA A EST OF + PARLOS$0 2692/1024 05/01/2018
POTTS BARBARA A EST OF + PARLOS$0 2689/1058 03/26/2018
POTTS BARBARA A$0 2555/0664 06/21/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $241,910
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 963 963
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 504 0
PTOPatio 400 0
SLBSlab 147 0
   3,646 1,779

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage182
Depth
Total Market Land$50,100
Appraised Value$71,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated360.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,100$71,600$262,700
2023$191,100$71,600$262,700
2022$191,100$71,600$262,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,700$50,100$183,800
2023$133,700$50,100$183,800
2022$133,700$50,100$183,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps