6 NUTMEG AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NUTMEG AVE
Mblu
019/ / 0155/ /
Acct#
010200010095
Owner
RYPYSC GEORGE M III
Total Market Value
$171,000
Appraisal
$244,300
PID
10279
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,300$73,000$244,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,900$51,100$171,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRYPYSC GEORGE M III
Co-Owner
Address6 NUTMEG AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2643/0625
Sale Date06/07/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYPYSC GEORGE M III$210,000 2643/06250006/07/2016
ROSSI ALBERICO + WARDWELL ELLEN+$0 2643/06230806/07/2016
ROSSI LOUIS A + RITA J(LU)+$012378/0234 02/13/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,569
Replacement Cost: $228,414
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,569 1,569
BSMBasement 1,347 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
FSPScreened Porch 248 0
PTOPatio 187 0
SLBSlab 222 0
   4,116 1,569

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage129
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,300$73,000$244,300
2023$171,300$73,000$244,300
2022$171,300$73,000$244,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,900$51,100$171,000
2023$119,900$51,100$171,000
2022$119,900$51,100$171,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps