11 NUTMEG AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 NUTMEG AVE
Mblu
019/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
010200020085
Owner
SOULE ANTHONY P + MARY
Total Market Value
$158,700
Appraisal
$226,700
PID
10284
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$80,800$226,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,100$56,600$158,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOULE ANTHONY P + MARY
Co-Owner
Address11 NUTMEG AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2356/0266
Sale Date11/15/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOULE ANTHONY P + MARY$205,00012356/0266 11/15/2007
JONES JOYCE$022356/02651111/15/2007
DUL MABEL + JONES JOYCE$032256/01420101/05/2007
DUL MABEL + KURLEY JOSEPH$041344/03140103/01/2001
DUL MABEL$051326/02832512/04/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $194,527
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 242 0
FGRGarage 462 0
   3,104 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,900$80,800$226,700
2023$145,900$80,800$226,700
2022$145,900$80,800$226,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,100$56,600$158,700
2023$102,100$56,600$158,700
2022$102,100$56,600$158,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps