ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 SPIER AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 SPIER AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0287/ /
Acct#
010700020115
Owner
LEFEBVRE JULIE ANN
Total Market Value
$168,800
Appraisal
$241,200
PID
10305
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$178,200
$63,000
$241,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$124,700
$44,100
$168,800
Owner of Record
Owner
LEFEBVRE JULIE ANN
Co-Owner
Address
1 SPIER AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2914/0185
Sale Date
08/26/2024
Instrument
00
LEFEBVRE JULIE ANN
$290,000
2914/0185
00
08/26/2024
NARDI SOFIA +
$280,000
2874/0626
00
06/20/2023
KEENE LINDA M
$154,000
2642/0296
00
05/17/2016
DENNIS CRAIG
$155,000
2535/0364
25
06/17/2011
KAHKONEN LAURA J
$80,000
1
0508/0388
11/05/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1941
Living Area:
1,632
Replacement Cost:
$228,484
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$178,200
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.50
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
982
982
FHS
Finished Half Story
928
650
BSM
Basement
928
0
FGR
Garage
240
0
FSP
Screened Porch
216
0
3,294
1,632
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
75
Depth
Total Market Land
$44,100
Appraised Value
$63,000
Total
2024
$178,200
$63,000
$241,200
2023
$142,400
$63,000
$205,400
2022
$142,400
$63,000
$205,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$124,700
$44,100
$168,800
2023
$99,700
$44,100
$143,800
2022
$99,700
$44,100
$143,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps