7 RIVERDALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RIVERDALE RD
Mblu
020/ / 0263/ /
Acct#
011000020045
Owner
HALL ANDREW J
Total Market Value
$166,600
Appraisal
$238,100
PID
10309
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,800$70,300$238,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$49,200$166,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL ANDREW J
Co-Owner
Address0007 RIVERDALE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2132/0256
Sale Date02/17/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL ANDREW J$210,00012132/0256 02/17/2006
SHANLEY-KOHLER KATHLEEN$022132/02541102/17/2006
KOHLER PAUL + SHANLEY-KOHLER$031476/02310403/11/2002
KOHLER PAUL + KATHLEEN$041136/00730107/23/1998
KOHLER EVELYN D$050000/0000 09/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $232,674
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt150
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 104 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   3,216 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete420.00 S.F.$3,9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,800$70,300$238,100
2023$167,800$70,300$238,100
2022$167,800$70,300$238,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,400$49,200$166,600
2023$117,400$49,200$166,600
2022$117,400$49,200$166,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps