15 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 FAIRVIEW AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0100/ /
Acct#
011300010020
Owner
GARNER WILLIAM B
Total Market Value
$147,300
Appraisal
$210,400
PID
10316
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,400$77,000$210,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,400$53,900$147,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGARNER WILLIAM B
Co-Owner
Address0015 FAIRVIEW AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2394/0197
Sale Date04/16/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARNER WILLIAM B$012394/01970104/16/2008
GARNER WILLIAM B + SUSAN J$020000/0000 01/19/1993
GARNER WILLIAM B$40,00030000/0000 10/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $201,006
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FUSFinished Upper Story 582 582
BSMBasement 880 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 104 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 582 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,388 1,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$53,900
Appraised Value$77,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,400$77,000$210,400
2023$133,400$77,000$210,400
2022$133,400$77,000$210,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,400$53,900$147,300
2023$93,400$53,900$147,300
2022$93,400$53,900$147,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps