70 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 FAIRVIEW AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0186/ /
Acct#
011300020095
Owner
COLCA MARK P TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$155,600
Appraisal
$222,300
PID
10320
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,100$76,200$222,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,300$53,300$155,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLCA MARK P TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerJANET M COLCA TRUST AGREEMENT
Address70 FAIRVIEW AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2863/0189
Sale Date01/27/2023
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLCA MARK P TRUSTEE +$0 2863/01891101/27/2023
COLCA JANET M EST OF $0 2863/01881101/27/2023
COLCA JANET M $010819/0023 10/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $205,845
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,228 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 210 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 340 0
SLBSlab 60 0
   3,732 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$53,300
Appraised Value$76,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,100$76,200$222,300
2023$146,100$76,200$222,300
2022$146,100$76,200$222,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,300$53,300$155,600
2023$102,300$53,300$155,600
2022$102,300$53,300$155,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps