142 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 PEARL ST
Mblu
022/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
011600020110
Owner
GRADOS VANESSA A
Total Market Value
$153,300
Appraisal
$218,900
PID
10328
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$57,900$218,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,800$40,500$153,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGRADOS VANESSA A
Co-Owner
Address142 PEARL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2830/0705
Sale Date02/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRADOS VANESSA A$240,000 2830/07050002/14/2022
OBRIEN LESLIE A$0 2637/0153 02/26/2016
HORNER LESLIE$012451/00410401/06/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,954
Replacement Cost: $237,157
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
FUSFinished Upper Story 808 808
FATFinished Attic 808 242
BSMBasement 904 0
FOPOpen Porch 438 0
WDKDeck 303 0
   4,165 1,954

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage87
Depth
Total Market Land$40,500
Appraised Value$57,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,000$57,900$218,900
2023$161,000$57,900$218,900
2022$161,000$57,900$218,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,800$40,500$153,300
2023$112,800$40,500$153,300
2022$112,800$40,500$153,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps