240 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
240 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
011600020205
Owner
LAPOINTE RENEE C LU + HATHAWAY GEORGE III LU + ROY BRENNA TRSTEE +
Total Market Value
$182,500
Appraisal
$260,600
PID
10332
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$61,800$260,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$43,300$182,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPOINTE RENEE C LU + HATHAWAY GEORGE III LU + ROY BRENNA TRSTEE +
Co-OwnerLAPOINTE DIANA TRSTEE + RENEE CELESTE LAPOINTE IRREV TRUST
Address240 PEARL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2892/0274
Sale Date12/22/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPOINTE RENEE C LU + HATHAWAY GEORGE III LU + ROY BRENNA TRSTEE + $0 2892/02740112/22/2023
LAPOINTE RENEE C$0 2596/0291 01/28/2014
ROY RENEE C$189,000 2567/1073UNKQ12/14/2012
SMITH BRIGITTE L$212,00012355/0237 11/13/2007
MARTIN KIMBERLY J + BRYCE$021450/01860412/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,924
Replacement Cost: $243,306
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 990 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
TDKTrex Deck 184 0
UATUnfinished Attic 850 0
UBSUnfinished First Fl 98 0
   4,102 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$43,300
Appraised Value$61,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone175.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,500$61,800$256,300
2023$194,500$61,800$256,300
2022$194,500$61,800$256,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,200$43,300$179,500
2023$136,200$43,300$179,500
2022$136,200$43,300$179,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps