254 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
254 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0070/ /
Acct#
011600020240
Owner
DAVIS SHARON L + RICHARD W JR
Total Market Value
$149,000
Appraisal
$212,800
PID
10334
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$63,000$212,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,900$44,100$149,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS SHARON L + RICHARD W JR
Co-Owner
Address254 PEARL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2564/0986
Sale Date11/02/2012
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS SHARON L + RICHARD W JR$0 2564/09860411/02/2012
DAVIS SHARON L$011179/02370101/13/1999
DAVIS RICHARD W + SHARON L$113,00020906/0041 01/27/1995
OPPENHEIMER HELEN EST OF$030000/0000 03/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,707
Replacement Cost: $230,392
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
FHSFinished Half Story 780 546
BSMBasement 968 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 193 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
SLBSlab 193 0
UATUnfinished Attic 188 0
   3,891 1,707

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,800$63,000$212,800
2023$149,800$63,000$212,800
2022$149,800$63,000$212,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,900$44,100$149,000
2023$104,900$44,100$149,000
2022$104,900$44,100$149,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps